Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Energi

Energi
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
$12.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of insurance services intended to help users reduce long-term loss costs and enhance their productivity. The company's services include proprietary loss prevention, claims management programs and environmental liability and warranty programs through a network of independent insurance agents and brokers, enabling business to avail risk management, claims, marketing and technology services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Energi Holdings Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Re-Insurance
Primary Office
  • 10 Centennial Drive
  • Suite 201
  • Peabody, MA 01960
  • United States

+1 (978) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energi’s full profile, request a free trial.

Energi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Undetermined 17-Jul-2018 $12.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 19-Mar-2015 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 13-Feb-2015 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 02-Jun-2009 $1.66M $4.66M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 20-Jun-2008 $3M $3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Energi Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 15-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 Insurance Brokers
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Energi Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000 0 Insurance Company Peabody, MA
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Energi Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian McCarthy Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
John McCarthy Jr. Vice President & Chief Compliance Officer
Donald Fitzgerald JD Chief Financial Officer

Energi Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Brian Williams Energi Board Member 000 0000
Fred Boling Self Board Member 000 0000
James Townsend Self Board Member 000 0000
Vincent Osterman Self Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »