Zoomi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

Zoomi General Information

Description

Developer of an automated machine intelligence analytics platform designed to capture behavioural data to deliver valuable insights to organizations. The company's platform uses proprietary algorithms to study behaviours and patterns, understand what each employee know, what still needs to be taught and how to best deliver that information automatically or through an individualized training pathway in real-time, enabling enterprises to accelerate business outcomes.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Edwiser
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 640 Lee Road
  • Suite 120
  • Wayne, PA 19087
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Zoomi Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zoomi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed
4. Angel (individual) 14-Dec-2018 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 28-Mar-2018 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 15-Jun-2016 $2.5M $8.45M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 13-Aug-2015 $5.95M $5.95M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zoomi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zoomi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Zoomi’s complete cap table history, request access »

Zoomi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an automated machine intelligence analytics platform designed to capture behavioural data to deliver valuab
Business/Productivity Software
Wayne, PA
22 As of 2016
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Palo Alto, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00

00000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zoomi Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ScoreData Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
00000000 Corporation San Jose, CA
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Youngstown, OH 000 0000 000000000000 0000
0000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Stamford, CT 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Philadelphia, PA 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Zoomi Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William McColgan President & General Manager
Mung Chiang Chief Technology Officer
Christopher Brinton Ph.D Co-Founder & Head of Advanced Research
William Ju MD Co-Founder, Observer & Board Member
James Walker Executive Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zoomi Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
James Walker Self Executive Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Kieran Goodwin Self Board Member 000 0000
Neal Walker Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Ray Solomon JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Scott O'Neil Zoomi Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Zoomi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial