HomeCamper

HomeCamper Overview

Founded 2013
Founded
Status Private
Employees 4
Employees
Latest Deal Type Early Stage VC
Investors 2

HomeCamper General Information

Description

Operator of a social platform intended to offer booking services for camping spaces. The company's platform offers an online social hub where individuals can search and book their desired location for camping and outdoor exploration, enabling people to easily rent land on someone's private property anywhere in the world and earn money.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gamping
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 39 rue Lagorsse
  • Fontainebleau
  • 77300 Paris
  • France
+33 07 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HomeCamper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 05-May-2015 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 06-Jun-2014 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup

HomeCamper Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Glamping Hub Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000.000 Corporation London, United Kingdom

HomeCamper Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Louis Xavier Vignal Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

1 Former Executive

HomeCamper Investors (2)

To view HomeCamper‘s full investor history, request access >>
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
101Projets Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IMT Starter Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial