Altruvita Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $82.4K

  • Investors
  • 1

Altruvita General Information

Description

Producer of single-ingredient products intended to support health and wellbeing. The company's products are curated for immunity building, stress, sleep, gut health, bones and joints, enabling individuals to lead a healthy and fulfilling life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MC Nutrition, ProfBiotics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 2 Harley Street
  • London W1G 9PA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altruvita Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 12-Sep-2014 $82.4K 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Altruvita’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Altruvita Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 000
To view Altruvita’s complete cap table history, request access »

Altruvita Patents

Altruvita Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2591425-A Food supplement Pending 11-Apr-2019 000000000 0
GB-201905164-D0 Food supplement Pending 11-Apr-2019

Altruvita Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Aaronson Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Altruvita Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Silver Cloud Ventures PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Altruvita’s complete investors history, request access »