TKC Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 1

TKC Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company that provides consumer products and services to the commissary market in the U.S. The company operates through its subsidiaries to provide food, personal care products, electronics and clothing to the commissary market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enterprise Capital Group, Centric Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Food Products
Other Business Products and Services
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 1260 Andes Boulevard
  • Saint Louis, MO 63132
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000

TKC Holdings Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TKC Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TKC Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TKC Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a holding company that provides consumer products and services to the commissary market in the U.S. The comp
Holding Companies
Saint Louis, MO
00.000
000000000 00 00.000

00000 00

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
0000000000000
Saint Louis, MO
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TKC Holdings Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Saint Louis, MO 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

TKC Holdings Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joshua Siano Chief Financial Officer
Lee Rashman Chief Information Officer
Harry Lohse Chief Information Security Officer
Christopher Alberta Chief Executive Officer
Khadeeja Morse Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

TKC Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TKC Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TKC Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 16-Nov-2010 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
To view TKC Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TKC Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000 000 16-Nov-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
To view TKC Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »