Studio Roqovan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Studio Roqovan General Information

Description

Operator of a game development studio designed to make online games and content for emerging virtual reality platforms and devices. The company develops content to entertain an ever-expanding audience for emerging virtual reality and existing game platforms, enabling users to play new, improved online and video games.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Reload Studios
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 18425 Burbank boulevard
  • Suite 615, Tarzana
  • Los Angeles, CA 91356
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Studio Roqovan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 24-Mar-2019 00.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Oct-2015 000 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Jan-2015 $100K $100K Completed Startup
To view Studio Roqovan’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Studio Roqovan Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Studio Roqovan’s complete cap table history, request access »

Studio Roqovan Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Chung Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Taehoon Oh Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
To view Studio Roqovan’s complete executive team members history, request access »