Keraben Grupo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 900

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Keraben Grupo General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ceramic tiles and wall tiles catering to designers, architects, interior designers and artists. The company offers indoor and wet indoor floor, inner wall, terrace, exterior and facade products, thereby enabling customers to design their own environment.

Contact Information

Website
www.keraben.com
Formerly Known As
Gres de Nules
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Ctra. N 340 Polígono Ind, 1
  • 12520 Nules
  • Spain
+34 964 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keraben Grupo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keraben Grupo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keraben Grupo Patents

Keraben Grupo Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-1153709-Y Ceramic tile with relief Inactive 17-Mar-2016
ES-1153709-U Ceramic tiles with relief (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 17-Mar-2016
EP-2883453-A1 Ceramic product with controlled release of a compound with biocidal activity Inactive 10-Dec-2013 000000000 00
ES-1067610-Y Decorative piece for wall coating Inactive 28-Mar-2008
ES-1067610-U Decorative piece for wall cladding (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 28-Mar-2008
To view Keraben Grupo’s complete patent history, request access »

Keraben Grupo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Flavio Farias Controller
Rafael Adrián Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Keraben Grupo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keraben Grupo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keraben Grupo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keraben Grupo FAQs

  • When was Keraben Grupo founded?

    Keraben Grupo was founded in 1974.

  • Who is the founder of Keraben Grupo?

    Rafael Adrián is the founder of Keraben Grupo.

  • Where is Keraben Grupo headquartered?

    Keraben Grupo is headquartered in Nules, Spain.

  • What is the size of Keraben Grupo?

    Keraben Grupo has 900 total employees.

  • What industry is Keraben Grupo in?

    Keraben Grupo’s primary industry is Raw Materials (Non-Wood).

  • Is Keraben Grupo a private or public company?

    Keraben Grupo is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Keraben Grupo?

    The current valuation of Keraben Grupo is 00000.

  • What is Keraben Grupo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Keraben Grupo is 000000.

  • Who are Keraben Grupo’s investors?

    Kanban Sociedad and Tensile Capital Management have invested in Keraben Grupo.

  • When was Keraben Grupo acquired?

    Keraben Grupo was acquired on 16-Nov-2017.

  • Who acquired Keraben Grupo?

    Keraben Grupo was acquired by Victoria.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »