Quest Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,289
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • QUEST
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $21.74
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Quest Holdings General Information

Description

Quest Holdings SA, together with its subsidiaries, engages in diversified business. It operates through five business segments: Information Technology (IT), Information Technology services, Courier services, Production of electric power from renewable sources, and Financial transactions. The vast majority of its revenue comes from the IT segment. The company's geographical segments are Greece, the Eurozone, European countries out of the Eurozone, and Other countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.quest.gr
Formerly Known As
Info-Quest SA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • 2A, Argyroupoleos Street
  • Athens, 176 76
  • Greece
+30 21 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$21.74 $22.23 $12.33 - $22.91 $776M 35.7M 17K $3.97

Quest Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 623,052 502,753 353,329 158,710
Revenue 1,079,266 822,286 672,024 587,294
EBITDA 85,135 64,862 57,926 46,429
Net Income 141,642 18,187 8,835 22,094
Total Assets 629,645 619,547 474,199 383,094
Total Debt 109,728 136,261 90,148 42,830
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Quest Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quest Holdings Patents

Quest Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9736570-B2 Earphone nozzle comprising tractrix-curved acoustic passage Expired - Fee Related 08-Oct-2013 0000000000 0
US-20150098604-A1 Earphone nozzle comprising tractrix-curved acoustic passage Granted 08-Oct-2013 0000000000 0
US-20150048916-A1 Dielectric biasing circuit for transformers and inductors Granted 15-Aug-2013 00000000000 0
US-9373439-B2 Dielectric biasing circuit for transformers and inductors Active 15-Aug-2013 00000000000
US-8988168-B2 Ground noise inductive filter Active 02-Aug-2013 H03H7/0161
To view Quest Holdings’s complete patent history, request access »

Quest Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Apostolos Georgantzis Chief Executive Officer & Executive Member
Markos Bitsakos Board Member & Deputy CEO
Theodore Fessas Chairman & Board Member
To view Quest Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quest Holdings Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000000 Quest Holdings Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 Quest Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Quest Holdings Board Member & Deputy CEO 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 Quest Holdings Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 Quest Holdings Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Quest Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quest Holdings Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 0000000 26-Jul-2018 00000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Information Systems Impact 15-Dec-2014 Corporate 00000 Systems and Information Management
To view Quest Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

Quest Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Athens, Greece 0000
To view Quest Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »