Island Hospitality Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Island Hospitality Management General Information

Description

Provider of hotel management services intended to provide unique approach to hospitality management by fast moving, performance-based and goal oriented approach. The company's services include sales and marketing support, revenue management, human resource, operational systems and accounting and financial reporting, enabling customers to get turnkey hotel management services designed to maximize profitability by increasing revenues, reducing costs and improving efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innkeepers Hospitality Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Other Consumer Products and Services
Corporate Office
  • 222 Lakeview Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Island Hospitality Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Island Hospitality Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Island Hospitality Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of hotel management services intended to provide unique approach to hospitality management by fast moving, perf
Hotels and Resorts
West Palm Beach, FL
000000000 -

000000

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor in
00000 0000000000 000
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
00000 0000000000 000
Plano, TX
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Island Hospitality Management Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Remington Hospitality Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 000 000000&0
Aimbridge Hospitality Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 00000 00000 000000000 00000
Richfield Hospitality Corporation Greenwood Village, CO 00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Island Hospitality Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregg Forde Chief Operating Officer & President
Jeffrey Fisher JD Founder, Owner, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Investment Officer & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Island Hospitality Management Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Island Hospitality Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Island Hospitality Management FAQs

  • When was Island Hospitality Management founded?

    Island Hospitality Management was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of Island Hospitality Management?

    Jeffrey Fisher JD is the founder of Island Hospitality Management.

  • Who is the CEO of Island Hospitality Management?

    Jeffrey Fisher JD is the CEO of Island Hospitality Management.

  • Where is Island Hospitality Management headquartered?

    Island Hospitality Management is headquartered in West Palm Beach, FL.

  • What industry is Island Hospitality Management in?

    Island Hospitality Management’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Island Hospitality Management a private or public company?

    Island Hospitality Management is a Private company.

  • What is Island Hospitality Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Island Hospitality Management is 000000.

  • Who are Island Hospitality Management’s investors?

    Island Jv Member and NorthStar Asset Management Group have invested in Island Hospitality Management.

  • Who are Island Hospitality Management’s competitors?

    Remington Hospitality, Aimbridge Hospitality, and Richfield Hospitality are competitors of Island Hospitality Management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »