Argus Worldwide Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • ARGW

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 5

Argus Worldwide General Information

Description

Argus Worldwide Corp is a United States based portfolio management and investment company. Its strategic goals are focused on investment initiatives in the digital, IT and healthcare sectors. The group is intended to design, develop and operate an internet platform for a desktop computer and mobile use. It is also involved in the pharmaceutical business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leexoo Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Other Software
Stock Exchange
GREY
Corporate Office
  • Beijing
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Argus Worldwide Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
1.26K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Argus Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Argus Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Argus Worldwide Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Wexler Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Tom Edmond Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Argus Worldwide Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Argus Worldwide Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Argus Worldwide’s complete board members history, request access »

Argus Worldwide Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Argus Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Argus Worldwide Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Tejovat Technologies 02-Nov-2018 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) 0000000 0
Tejovat Technologies 16-Jul-2018 000000000 Electronics (B2C) 0000000 0
Dynamicon Solar Kinetic System 08-Feb-2016 0000000000 Other Energy Services
Superior Adsorbents 03-Nov-2014 0000000000 Other Materials
U.S. Mine Makers 24-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 000 00000
To view Argus Worldwide’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Argus Worldwide Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tejovat Technologies Electronics (B2C) Pune, India 0000
To view Argus Worldwide’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Argus Worldwide Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Superior Adsorbents 03-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000000
To view Argus Worldwide’s complete exits history, request access »

Argus Worldwide FAQs

  • Who is the CEO of Argus Worldwide?

    Michael Wexler is the CEO of Argus Worldwide.

  • Where is Argus Worldwide headquartered?

    Argus Worldwide is headquartered in Beijing, China.

  • What industry is Argus Worldwide in?

    Argus Worldwide’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is Argus Worldwide a private or public company?

    Argus Worldwide is a Public company.

  • What is Argus Worldwide’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Argus Worldwide is ARGW.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »