National Recovery Service Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 800

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

National Recovery Service General Information

Description

Operator of an accounts receivable management company. The company provides services at all recovery stages pre-trial, trial and enforcement, as well as being actively involved in the acquisition of overdue debt portfolios on behalf of banks, insurance and telecom companies as well as for business to business, utility and microfinance clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pristav Collection Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Kievskoe Shosse, 22 km MKAD
  • Building 6, Building 1, Building A4a, 1st floor
  • Moscow, 108811
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Recovery Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Recovery Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Recovery Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

National Recovery Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Recovery Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Recovery Service FAQs

  • When was National Recovery Service founded?

    National Recovery Service was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of National Recovery Service?

    Artur Aleksandrowicz is the founder of National Recovery Service.

  • Where is National Recovery Service headquartered?

    National Recovery Service is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What is the size of National Recovery Service?

    National Recovery Service has 800 total employees.

  • What industry is National Recovery Service in?

    National Recovery Service’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is National Recovery Service a private or public company?

    National Recovery Service is a Private company.

  • What is National Recovery Service’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for National Recovery Service is 000000.

  • Who are National Recovery Service’s investors?

    Wermuth Asset Management has invested in National Recovery Service.

  • When was National Recovery Service acquired?

    National Recovery Service was acquired on 14-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired National Recovery Service?

    National Recovery Service was acquired by First Collection Bureau.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »