Hyper Marketing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 7

Hyper Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of digital, shopper and promotional marketing services. The company offers digital, direct, e-mail, e-CRM, experiential, interaction design, mobile, production, promotions, research, brand building, shopper marketing, social media and strategy and insights; and food service and healthcare marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haggin Marketing, SolutionSet MediaWhiz Partnership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 4401 Regent Boulevard
  • Irving, TX 75063
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hyper Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyper Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyper Marketing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of digital, shopper and promotional marketing services. The company offers digital, direct, e-mail, e-CRM, expe
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Irving, TX
1,100 As of 2012
0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
0000000000
Poughkeepsie, NY
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hyper Marketing Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Military Media Failed Transaction (M&A) Poughkeepsie, NY 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Hyper Marketing Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Lanzetta Chief Operating Officer
Zain Raj Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Averill Chief Financial Officer
Michael Miller Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hyper Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hyper Marketing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyper Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyper Marketing Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Acorn Direct Marketing 28-Sep-2012 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Ryan Partnership 11-Jan-2012 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
MediaWhiz 10-Aug-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
SolutionSet 10-Feb-2009 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
I-Centrix 07-Jan-2008 Buyout/LBO Application Software 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Hyper Marketing Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Acorn Direct Marketing Media and Information Services (B2B) Dublin, Ireland 0000
To view Hyper Marketing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Hyper Marketing Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
MediaWhiz 10-Aug-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Hyper Marketing’s complete exits history, request access »

Hyper Marketing FAQs

  • When was Hyper Marketing founded?

    Hyper Marketing was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the CEO of Hyper Marketing?

    Zain Raj is the CEO of Hyper Marketing.

  • Where is Hyper Marketing headquartered?

    Hyper Marketing is headquartered in Irving, TX.

  • What is the size of Hyper Marketing?

    Hyper Marketing has 1,100 total employees.

  • What industry is Hyper Marketing in?

    Hyper Marketing’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Hyper Marketing a private or public company?

    Hyper Marketing is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Hyper Marketing?

    The current valuation of Hyper Marketing is 00000.

  • What is Hyper Marketing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hyper Marketing is 000000.

  • How much funding has Hyper Marketing raised over time?

    Hyper Marketing has raised $10M.

  • Who are Hyper Marketing’s investors?

    Lake Capital has invested in Hyper Marketing.

  • Who are Hyper Marketing’s competitors?

    Military Media is a competitor of Hyper Marketing.

  • When was Hyper Marketing acquired?

    Hyper Marketing was acquired on 30-Nov-2012.

  • Who acquired Hyper Marketing?

    Hyper Marketing was acquired by Epsilon Data Management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »