IPM+ Everywhere Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 44

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $335K

  • Investors
  • 8

IPM+ Everywhere General Information

Description

Developer of power-management software designed to focus on building products to promote green computing systems. The company's software assesses and reduces energy consumption across digital and analog products such as laptops, desktops, and smartphones as well as for large data centers and cloud providers, enabling clients to manage energy-consuming devices and reduce their energy footprint.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipmplus.com
Formerly Known As
Vigyanlabs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Electric Utilities
Other Utilities
Primary Office
  • 2711 North Sepulveda Boulevard
  • Suite 447
  • Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPM+ Everywhere Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 22-Jul-2020 $335K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Sep-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 06-Feb-2015 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Jan-2011 $63.4K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2008 $63.4K $63.4K Completed Startup
To view IPM+ Everywhere’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IPM+ Everywhere Patents

IPM+ Everywhere Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210148996-A1 System and method of monitoring electrical devices to detect anomaly in the electrical devices Pending 14-Nov-2019 0000000000
US-20210042140-A1 System and method to analyze and optimize application level resource and energy consumption by data center servers Granted 08-Aug-2019 0000000000
US-11269677-B2 System and method to analyze and optimize application level resource and energy consumption by data center servers Active 08-Aug-2019 00000000000 00
US-20190286215-A1 System and method to enable prediction-based power management Granted 16-Mar-2018 000000000 0
US-10761584-B2 System and method to enable prediction-based power management Active 16-Mar-2018 F24F11/46 00
To view IPM+ Everywhere’s complete patent history, request access »

IPM+ Everywhere Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Srinivas Varadarajan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sunil Chandiramani Investing Director & Board Member
Sanjaya Hariharan Chief Product Architect
Srivatsa Krishnaswamy Co-Founder & Board Member
Pankaj Panday Senior Sales and Marketing Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

IPM+ Everywhere Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Ajit Gopal Self Board Member 000 0000
Kumar Vembu GoFrugal Board Member 000 0000
Srinivas Varadarajan IPM+ Everywhere Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Srivatsa Krishnaswamy IPM+ Everywhere Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Sunil Chandiramani IPM+ Everywhere Investing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

IPM+ Everywhere Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IPM+ Everywhere Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
GoFrugal Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Govindarajan Parthasarathy Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nine Shesary Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft for Startups Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »