Bank VVB Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 94

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Bank VVB General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company's services include current and savings accounts, debt and credit cards, safety deposit boxes, cash and non-cash money transfers, currency exchange, securities operations and mortgage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kommercheskiy bank Yaroslavich, Yaroslavich Commercial Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • Ul.Voronina 10
  • Sevastopol, 299011
  • Ukraine

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank VVB Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank VVB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank VVB Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bank VVB Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank VVB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank VVB FAQs

  • When was Bank VVB founded?

    Bank VVB was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Bank VVB headquartered?

    Bank VVB is headquartered in Sevastopol, Ukraine.

  • What is the size of Bank VVB?

    Bank VVB has 94 total employees.

  • What industry is Bank VVB in?

    Bank VVB’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Bank VVB a private or public company?

    Bank VVB is a Private company.

  • What is Bank VVB’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bank VVB is 00000.

  • Who are Bank VVB’s investors?

    Avesta and Investment Technologies have invested in Bank VVB.

  • When was Bank VVB acquired?

    Bank VVB was acquired on 19-May-2016.

  • Who acquired Bank VVB?

    Bank VVB was acquired by Commercial Bank Verhnevolzhskiy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »