SightPlan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 76

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $135M

SightPlan General Information

Description

Developer of a property management software designed to help apartment communities to optimize operations while improving resident satisfaction. The company's software helps to combine work orders, inspections, preventive maintenance, and resident service with automatic status updates, enabling apartment communities to connect communities via messages, email, and application notifications and reduce the complexity of site management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Civiq
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 4308
  • Orlando, FL 32802
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SightPlan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 24-Mar-2022 $135M 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-May-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 27-Mar-2019 000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Feb-2015 $550K $550K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view SightPlan’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SightPlan Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view SightPlan’s complete cap table history, request access »

SightPlan Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a property management software designed to help apartment communities to optimize operations while improvin
Business/Productivity Software
Orlando, FL
76 As of 2022
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
0 As of 0000
000
000000&0 000

000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
000000000000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SightPlan Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bixby Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0 000 000000&0 000
00000000 00000 Private Debt Financed Toronto, Canada 00 000000000
000000000000 00000 Corporation Knoxville, TN
00-000000 Venture Capital-Backed Auckland, New Zealand 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Lehi, UT 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

SightPlan Patents

SightPlan Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150081367-A1 Operations management system and related methods Granted 17-Sep-2013 0000000000000 0
US-10078805-B2 Operations management system and related methods Active 17-Sep-2013 000000000000 0

SightPlan Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Danner Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joseph Westlake Co-Founder, President & Board Member
Helen Deer Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Polfer Chief Technology Officer
Nylavae Raphael Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

SightPlan Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Taylor Entrenext Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Westlake SightPlan Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
Leonard Wood SightPlan Board Member 000 0000
Nylavae Raphael SightPlan Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Terry Danner SightPlan Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view SightPlan’s complete board members history, request access »

SightPlan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SightPlan Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Entrenext Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Equity Residential Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RET Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
University of Central Florida Business Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view SightPlan’s complete investors history, request access »

SightPlan Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 16-Oct-2020 0000000000 Financial Software 00000 000
To view SightPlan’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SightPlan Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Financial Software Atlanta, GA 0000
To view SightPlan’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »