Stevenswood Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 94

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 3

Stevenswood General Information

Description

Distributor of aluminum windows, doors and conservatories across Livingston, United Kingdom. The company's products range from windows, doors, and conservatory roofs to glass sheets and related building products, enabling customers to pick up everything they need for glazing or kitchen projects at fair trade prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hamsard 3562 Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • 1 Kingsthorne Park
  • Houstoun Industrial Estate
  • Livingston EH54 5DB
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01506 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stevenswood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stevenswood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stevenswood Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Christophe Declerck Group Chief Executive Officer & Non-Executive Director
Chris Brown Director of Finance
Will Gold Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stevenswood Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Cairngorm Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Stevenswood Board Member 000 0000
0000-0000000000 00 Stevenswood Group Chief Executive Officer & Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000 000000 Stevenswood Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Stevenswood Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stevenswood Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stevenswood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stevenswood Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Sameday Trade Frames 19-Jun-2017 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 0000-0000
Truemans Holdings 08-Mar-2017 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000-0000
Polyframe Trade Centres 29-Nov-2016 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 000 00000
To view Stevenswood’s complete investments history, request access »

Stevenswood Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sameday Trade Frames Other Consumer Durables Cheltenham, United Kingdom 0000
To view Stevenswood’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Stevenswood FAQs

  • When was Stevenswood founded?

    Stevenswood was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Stevenswood?

    Dave Flynn and Ron Hepburn are the founders of Stevenswood.

  • Who is the CEO of Stevenswood?

    Jean-Christophe Declerck and Will Gold are the CEOs of Stevenswood.

  • Where is Stevenswood headquartered?

    Stevenswood is headquartered in Livingston, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Stevenswood?

    Stevenswood has 94 total employees.

  • What industry is Stevenswood in?

    Stevenswood’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Stevenswood a private or public company?

    Stevenswood is a Private company.

  • What is Stevenswood’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stevenswood is 000000.

  • How much funding has Stevenswood raised over time?

    Stevenswood has raised $5.3M.

  • Who are Stevenswood’s investors?

    Cairngorm Capital has invested in Stevenswood.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »