Kabwe Mine

Kabwe Mine Overview

Founded 1902
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Asset Purch.
Financing Rounds 3

Kabwe Mine General Information

Description

A Lead and zinc explorer mine located in 130 km north of Lusaka, Zambia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broken Hill
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • Lusaka
  • Zambia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kabwe Mine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kabwe Mine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kabwe Mine Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kabwe Mine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial