SPI Energiebau Renewables Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SPI Energiebau Renewables General Information

Description

Provider of solar systems intended to offer an interface between global solar manufacturers and the solar trade. The company's solar systems include solar modules, inverters, mounting systems, heat pumps and other solar accessories enabling businesses in the production, management and storage of solar power. It also offers today's solar trade a unique range of services based on more than 30 years of experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energiebau Solarstromsysteme, Energiebau Solar Power
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Von-Hünefeld-Strasse 51
  • 50829 Cologne
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SPI Energiebau Renewables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPI Energiebau Renewables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPI Energiebau Renewables Patents

SPI Energiebau Renewables Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202006009674-U1 Form stable lorenz tiled roof holder for connecting between truss and mounting system, has mounting plate which is folded completely at edge, where lower cantilever can be mounted on plate horizontally in three positions Inactive 21-Jun-2006 000000000
DE-202005007855-U1 Modular support system for securing solar panels to roofs, comprises upper profile for securing to solar panel and lower profile via clamps Inactive 14-May-2005 0000000000

SPI Energiebau Renewables Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SPI Energiebau Renewables Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPI Energiebau Renewables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial