Mlekara Bitola Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1952

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mlekara Bitola General Information

Description

Producer of milk and dairy products based in Bitola, North Macedonia. The company's line of products includes organic and coffee milk, sour cream and milk, yogurt, butter and protein shake

Contact Information

Website
www.bimilk.mk
Formerly Known As
IMB Mlekara Bitola
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Saint Gjurcin Naumov Pljakot 1
  • Bitola, 7000
  • North Macedonia
+389 047 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mlekara Bitola Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mlekara Bitola‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mlekara Bitola FAQs

  • When was Mlekara Bitola founded?

    Mlekara Bitola was founded in 1952.

  • Where is Mlekara Bitola headquartered?

    Mlekara Bitola is headquartered in Bitola, North Macedonia.

  • What industry is Mlekara Bitola in?

    Mlekara Bitola’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Mlekara Bitola a private or public company?

    Mlekara Bitola is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Mlekara Bitola?

    The current valuation of Mlekara Bitola is 000.00.

  • What is Mlekara Bitola’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mlekara Bitola is 000000.

  • When was Mlekara Bitola acquired?

    Mlekara Bitola was acquired on 17-Oct-2007.

  • Who acquired Mlekara Bitola?

    Mlekara Bitola was acquired by Danube Foods Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »