GIGA Fixxoo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GIGA Fixxoo General Information

Description

Retailer of mobile spare parts and accessories based in Berlin, Germany. The company offers mobile displays and batteries along with repair kits for various mobile models, thereby increasing the resale value of mobiles.

Contact Information

Website
www.fixxoo.com
Formerly Known As
Fixxoo GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Lise-Meitner-Street 39-41
  • 10589 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GIGA Fixxoo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GIGA Fixxoo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GIGA Fixxoo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wilm Prawitt Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

GIGA Fixxoo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GIGA Fixxoo FAQs

  • When was GIGA Fixxoo founded?

    GIGA Fixxoo was founded in 2008.

  • Where is GIGA Fixxoo headquartered?

    GIGA Fixxoo is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of GIGA Fixxoo?

    GIGA Fixxoo has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is GIGA Fixxoo in?

    GIGA Fixxoo’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is GIGA Fixxoo a private or public company?

    GIGA Fixxoo is a Private company.

  • What is GIGA Fixxoo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GIGA Fixxoo is 000000.

  • When was GIGA Fixxoo acquired?

    GIGA Fixxoo was acquired on 12-Jan-2015.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »