perClass Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

perClass General Information

Description

Developer of software development tools designed to empower anyone to build and deploy practical solutions based on spectral imaging. The company's software integrates with various spectral sensors and enables intuitive spectral imaging analysis for advanced machine vision applications in research, industrial, and various commercial deployments, thereby enabling industrial researchers to bring next-generation medical diagnostic machines or sorting systems to market faster and cheaper than ever before.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PR Sys Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Molengraaffsingel 12
  • 2629 JD Delft
  • Netherlands
+31 06 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

perClass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore perClass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

perClass Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of software development tools designed to empower anyone to build and deploy practical solutions based on spec
Software Development Applications
Delft, Netherlands
4 As of 2023
000000000000

000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
0000000000 000 00000
Umeaa, Sweden
0 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

perClass Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Prediktera Venture Capital-Backed Umeaa, Sweden 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

perClass Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pavel Paclik Co-Founder, Chief Executive officer, General Manager & Director
Carmen Lai Co-Founder & Partner
To view perClass’s complete executive team members history, request access »

perClass Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

perClass Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore perClass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

perClass FAQs

  • When was perClass founded?

    perClass was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of perClass?

    Pavel Paclik and Carmen Lai are the founders of perClass.

  • Who is the CEO of perClass?

    Pavel Paclik is the CEO of perClass.

  • Where is perClass headquartered?

    perClass is headquartered in Delft, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of perClass?

    perClass has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is perClass in?

    perClass’s primary industry is Software Development Applications.

  • Is perClass a private or public company?

    perClass is a Private company.

  • What is perClass’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for perClass is 00000.

  • Who are perClass’s investors?

    Delft University of Technology Endowment has invested in perClass.

  • Who are perClass’s competitors?

    Prediktera is a competitor of perClass.

  • When was perClass acquired?

    perClass was acquired on 07-Jul-2022.

  • Who acquired perClass?

    perClass was acquired by Headwall Photonics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »