NorthC Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 6

NorthC Group General Information

Description

Owner and operator of hyper-modern data centers created to provide IT infrastructure services in the Netherlands. The company's services include colocation and relocation of professional data centers, cloud connectivity, data center infrastructure and consultancy services, enabling cloud and hosting providers, large businesses and government institutions to house their IT infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Datacenter Group Amsterdam
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • Fokker Logistics Park, Building 59
  • Fokkerweg 300
  • 1438 AN Oude Meer
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NorthC Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NorthC Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NorthC Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat
Alexandra Schless Chief Executive Officer
Mark Stork Chief Financial Officer
Jarno Bloem Chief Operating Officer
Bart Aanholt Chief Commercial Officer
Maarten Goeman Vice President of Corporate Development
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

NorthC Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 000 000 NorthC Group Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
To view NorthC Group’s complete board members history, request access »

NorthC Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NorthC Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NorthC Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NorthC Group Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Kyndryl Holdings (Data Centre in Winterthur) 18-Jul-2023 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000000
Netrics (Data Center And Connectivity Division) 27-Apr-2022 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 000000000
IP Exchange (Germany) 03-Nov-2021 0000000000 0000 Systems and Information Management
NLDC 30-Sep-2019 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 000000 00
NovoServe (2 Data Centers in Doetinchem and Enschede) 18-Jul-2019 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

NorthC Group FAQs

  • When was NorthC Group founded?

    NorthC Group was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the CEO of NorthC Group?

    Alexandra Schless is the CEO of NorthC Group.

  • Where is NorthC Group headquartered?

    NorthC Group is headquartered in Oude Meer, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of NorthC Group?

    NorthC Group has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is NorthC Group in?

    NorthC Group’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is NorthC Group a private or public company?

    NorthC Group is a Private company.

  • What is NorthC Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NorthC Group is 000000.

  • Who are NorthC Group’s investors?

    DWS has invested in NorthC Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »