Vietnam Construction Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vietnam Construction Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services based in Tan City, Vietnam. The company is primarily engaged in providing personal, and commercial banking, saving accounts, current accounts, lending services, and credit and debit card services, enabling clients to avail reliable financial information.

Contact Information

Website
www.vncb.vn
Formerly Known As
Trustbank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 145-147-149 Hung Vuong
  • Part 2
  • Tan City, Long An
  • Vietnam
+84 0726 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vietnam Construction Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vietnam Construction Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »