Force Protection Video Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 59

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Force Protection Video General Information

Description

Force Protection Video Equipment Corp is in the business of selling video and audio capture devices to law enforcement agencies. Its primary products consist of video and audio recording devices, Le10 Law Enforcement Video Recorder, Le50 Hd Body Cam, Sc1 Sunglass Camera, and Surveillance Cameras. The company also sell accessories that enhance the functionality and versatility of its products, including mounts, such as the helmet, handlebar, roll bar and tripod mounts, as well as mounts that enable users to wear the camera on their bodies, such as the wrist housing, chest harness and head strap.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enhance-Your-Reputation.Com, M Street Gallery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Aerospace and Defense
Corporate Office
  • 2629 Townsgate Road
  • Suite 215
  • Westlake Village, CA 91361
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Force Protection Video Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Force Protection Video‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Force Protection Video Patents

Force Protection Video Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10502364-B2 Shield harness for mountain a camera Active 23-Dec-2016 000000000 00
US-20180180219-A1 Shield harness for mounting a camera Active 23-Dec-2016 000000000
US-7220119-B1 Pre-stressed tie rod and method of manufacture Inactive 28-Feb-2004 B23P11/025 00

Force Protection Video Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Ward Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Force Protection Video Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Force Protection Video FAQs

  • When was Force Protection Video founded?

    Force Protection Video was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the CEO of Force Protection Video?

    Douglas Ward is the CEO of Force Protection Video.

  • Where is Force Protection Video headquartered?

    Force Protection Video is headquartered in Westlake Village, CA.

  • What is the size of Force Protection Video?

    Force Protection Video has 59 total employees.

  • What industry is Force Protection Video in?

    Force Protection Video’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Force Protection Video a private or public company?

    Force Protection Video is a Private company.

  • What is Force Protection Video’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Force Protection Video is 000000.

  • How much funding has Force Protection Video raised over time?

    Force Protection Video has raised $1.14M.

  • When was Force Protection Video acquired?

    Force Protection Video was acquired on 27-Jan-2021.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »