Ashiana Housing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 524
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 523716
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $2.31
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ashiana Housing General Information

Description

Ashiana Housing Ltd is an India based real estate development company. It is engaged in the development of comfort homes and senior living. Some of its projects include Ashiana town, Ashiana tarang, Ashiana surbhi, Ashiana navrang, Ashiana anantara, Ashiana anmol, Ashiana nirmay, and Ashiana shubham. The group's activities are located in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ashiana Housing and Finance
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 304, Southern Park
  • Saket District Centre
  • Saket, New Delhi 110017
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ashiana Housing Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.31 $2.34 $1.27 - $2.84 $237M 102M 8.4K

Ashiana Housing Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 259,735 156,617 51,247 153,528
Revenue 33,099 31,280 41,980 47,118
EBITDA 233 1,519 (3,015) 6,006
Net Income (660) 231 (4,256) 1,969
Total Assets 223,155 182,337 155,461 171,589
Total Debt 25,358 9,222 18,097 23,452
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ashiana Housing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashiana Housing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashiana Housing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Ashiana Housing Ltd is an India based real estate development company. It is engaged in the development of comfort homes
Buildings and Property
Saket, India
524 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
000000000 000 00000000
Bengaluru, India
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ashiana Housing Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 000000 Corporation Bengaluru, India 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Ashiana Housing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vikash Dugar Chief Financial Officer
Ankur Gupta Board Member & Joint Managing Director
Vishal Gupta Board Member & Managing Director
Varun Gupta Director
To view Ashiana Housing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ashiana Housing Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Ashiana Housing Board Member & Joint Managing Director 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000000 0000 Ashiana Housing Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Ashiana Housing Non-Exectutive Director 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Independent Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Ashiana Housing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ashiana Housing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashiana Housing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashiana Housing Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 000000000 Buildings and Property
To view Ashiana Housing’s complete investments history, request access »