Nortek Air Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 719

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Nortek Air Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heat and energy recovery ventilators designed to offer commercial air-to-air ventilation technology. The company's ventilators offers a wide variety of engineered systems that offer efficient and light commercial equipment for air ventilation, enabling clients to get quality products for their various purposes and work more efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conservation Energy Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8000 Phoenix Parkway
  • O'Fallon, MO 63368
  • United States
+1 (819) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nortek Air Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nortek Air Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nortek Air Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of heat and energy recovery ventilators designed to offer commercial air-to-air ventilation technology. The
Electrical Equipment
O'Fallon, MO
719 As of 2021
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
0000000000 000000000
Schofield, WI
0000 As of 0000

000000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
0000000000 000000000
Fort Collins, CO
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nortek Air Solutions Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Greenheck Corporation Schofield, WI 0000
00000000 Corporation Fort Collins, CO 0000 000000&0
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Kista, Sweden 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000+000000 Private Debt Financed Ludwigsburg, Germany 00000 000000000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Marlborough, CT 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Nortek Air Solutions Patents

Nortek Air Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3184291-A1 Blended operation mode for providing cooling to a heat load Pending 22-May-2020 000000000
CA-3119386-A1 Evaporative cooler wet and dry mode control Pending 20-Dec-2018 0000000000
EP-3899380-A1 Evaporative cooler wet and dry mode control Pending 20-Dec-2018 0000000000
EP-3899380-A4 Evaporative cooler wet and dry mode control Pending 20-Dec-2018 0000000000 0
US-20220026095-A1 Evaporative cooler wet and dry mode control Pending 20-Dec-2018 F24F5/0035
To view Nortek Air Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Nortek Air Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Doll Group President
Brian Smith Chief Financial Officer
Pinard Christian Director of Application Engineering & Internal Sales
Peter Goodman Group Vice President of Finance
To view Nortek Air Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nortek Air Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nortek Air Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nortek Air Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial