HyUnion Holding Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3,815

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 002537

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.69
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

HyUnion Holding Company General Information

Description

HyUnion Holding Co Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of sheet-metal stamping products including appliances, auto parts, micro-motor and electric motor parts. In addition, the company also engaged in the financial technology business which includes mobile information service, third-party payment service, large data service, billing and clearing service for operators, and cross-border e-commerce service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Qingdao Haili Metal One Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
SHE
Corporate Office
  • No. 1626 Qingwei Road
  • Qingdao, Shandong 266200
  • China
+86 0532 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HyUnion Holding Company Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.69 $0.65 $0.59 - $1.15 $767M 1.17B 20.2M

HyUnion Holding Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 836,546 836,546 1,089,298 1,102,676
Revenue 1,200,764 1,200,764 1,164,799 1,122,784
EBITDA 48,626 48,626 57,730 88,630
Net Income 7,200 7,200 15,247 42,984
Total Assets 1,299,878 1,299,878 1,131,680 1,214,081
Total Debt 206,990 206,990 94,726 49,872
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HyUnion Holding Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 HyUnion Holding Company Board Member 000 0000
0000 00 00.0 Self Director 000 0000
To view HyUnion Holding Company’s complete board members history, request access »

HyUnion Holding Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HyUnion Holding Company Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Dobot 15-Jul-2022 00000 0000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Union Mobile Pay 27-Jan-2016 0000000000 00000 Financial Software
Hubei Futian Special Automobile 02-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Automotive
To view HyUnion Holding Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

HyUnion Holding Company ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated March, 05, 2024

26.99 | Med Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 16,173

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Auto Components

Industry

00 of 252

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Auto Parts

Subindustry

00 of 222

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view HyUnion Holding Company’s complete esg history, request access »

HyUnion Holding Company FAQs

  • When was HyUnion Holding Company founded?

    HyUnion Holding Company was founded in 2004.

  • Where is HyUnion Holding Company headquartered?

    HyUnion Holding Company is headquartered in Qingdao, China.

  • What is the size of HyUnion Holding Company?

    HyUnion Holding Company has 3,815 total employees.

  • What industry is HyUnion Holding Company in?

    HyUnion Holding Company’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is HyUnion Holding Company a private or public company?

    HyUnion Holding Company is a Public company.

  • What is HyUnion Holding Company’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for HyUnion Holding Company is 002537.

  • What is the current stock price of HyUnion Holding Company?

    As of 17-Apr-2024 the stock price of HyUnion Holding Company is $0.69.

  • What is the current market cap of HyUnion Holding Company?

    The current market capitalization of HyUnion Holding Company is $767M.

  • What is HyUnion Holding Company’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for HyUnion Holding Company is $1.2B.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »