Insigma Technology Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4,881

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 600797

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.73
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Insigma Technology Company General Information

Description

Insigma Technology Co Ltd provides outsourcing, IT, consulting and training services. Its outsourcing services include Application Software Development and Maintenance, Legacy system reengineering, Cloud development and cloud testing. Its consulting services include Government-Enterprise Transformation Advisory Service, Smart City Top Design and Consulting Services and Business Process Reengineering.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zheda Innovation Technology Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Application Software
Stock Exchange
SHG
Corporate Office
  • 226 Tian Mu Shan Road
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang 310007
  • China
+86 0571 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Insigma Technology Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.73 $0.72 $0.55 - $1.13 $750M 1.03B 21.3M $0.01

Insigma Technology Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 885,268 1,004,713 929,408 1,177,043
Revenue 476,885 508,781 613,175 657,498
EBITDA 21,179 64,191 78,541 (44,120)
Net Income 11,995 16,643 18,598 (97,811)
Total Assets 822,879 866,986 909,218 1,047,831
Total Debt 126,192 126,987 134,663 201,244
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Insigma Technology Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Insigma Technology Company Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Mulian Internet of Things Technology 22-Jan-2019 00000 0000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
Beijing Xiaotong Intelligent System Technology Co. 30-Nov-2015 0000000000 000.00 Network Management Software
Hangzhou Puji Investment Management Company 16-Nov-2015 0000000000 000.00 Holding Companies
Beijing Xiaotong Network Science & Technology 01-Jan-2001 Merger/Acquisition Connectivity Products
To view Insigma Technology Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Insigma Technology Company ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Software & Services

Industry

Rank

Percentile

IT Consulting

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Insigma Technology Company’s complete esg history, request access »

Insigma Technology Company FAQs

  • When was Insigma Technology Company founded?

    Insigma Technology Company was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Insigma Technology Company headquartered?

    Insigma Technology Company is headquartered in Hangzhou, China.

  • What is the size of Insigma Technology Company?

    Insigma Technology Company has 4,881 total employees.

  • What industry is Insigma Technology Company in?

    Insigma Technology Company’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Insigma Technology Company a private or public company?

    Insigma Technology Company is a Public company.

  • What is Insigma Technology Company’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Insigma Technology Company is 600797.

  • What is the current stock price of Insigma Technology Company?

    As of 17-May-2024 the stock price of Insigma Technology Company is $0.73.

  • What is the current market cap of Insigma Technology Company?

    The current market capitalization of Insigma Technology Company is $750M.

  • What is Insigma Technology Company’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Insigma Technology Company is $477M.

  • What is Insigma Technology Company’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Insigma Technology Company’s EPS for 12 months was $0.01.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »