SimiTree Behavioral Health Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

SimiTree Behavioral Health Services General Information

Description

Developer of behavioral health revenue cycle management software intended to implement sustainable practices that reduce denials and maximize revenue. The company's software facilitates utilization management, claims submission, denial management, low-pay recovery as well as audit defense to healthcare enterprises, helping them to focus on professional patient care while their revenue cycle is being managed automatically.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infinity Behavioral Health Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 4620 North State Road 7
  • 2nd Floor
  • Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SimiTree Behavioral Health Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SimiTree Behavioral Health Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SimiTree Behavioral Health Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eloy Paez Co-Founder, Executive Vice President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SimiTree Behavioral Health Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SimiTree Behavioral Health Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SimiTree Behavioral Health Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SimiTree Behavioral Health Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Health Assets Management 30-Nov-2017 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 0000 0000
To view SimiTree Behavioral Health Services’s complete investments history, request access »

SimiTree Behavioral Health Services FAQs

  • When was SimiTree Behavioral Health Services founded?

    SimiTree Behavioral Health Services was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of SimiTree Behavioral Health Services?

    Eloy Paez and Ryan Collison are the founders of SimiTree Behavioral Health Services.

  • Who is the CEO of SimiTree Behavioral Health Services?

    Eloy Paez is the CEO of SimiTree Behavioral Health Services.

  • Where is SimiTree Behavioral Health Services headquartered?

    SimiTree Behavioral Health Services is headquartered in Lauderdale Lakes, FL.

  • What is the size of SimiTree Behavioral Health Services?

    SimiTree Behavioral Health Services has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is SimiTree Behavioral Health Services in?

    SimiTree Behavioral Health Services’s primary industry is Practice Management (Healthcare).

  • Is SimiTree Behavioral Health Services a private or public company?

    SimiTree Behavioral Health Services is a Private company.

  • What is SimiTree Behavioral Health Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SimiTree Behavioral Health Services is 000000.

  • Who are SimiTree Behavioral Health Services’s investors?

    Blue Ox Healthcare Partners, Northstar Capital, Notebook Capital, and Thompson Street Capital Partners have invested in SimiTree Behavioral Health Services.

  • When was SimiTree Behavioral Health Services acquired?

    SimiTree Behavioral Health Services was acquired on 21-Jan-2022.

  • Who acquired SimiTree Behavioral Health Services?

    SimiTree Behavioral Health Services was acquired by SimiTree Healthcare Consulting.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »