Robertet Savoury Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Robertet Savoury General Information

Description

Producer of hydrolyzed vegetable protein catering to beverage and food industries. The company offers perfumes, essential oils, cleaning products and flavors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PAB Savoury
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Food Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Liebiglaan 11
  • 2900 Schoten
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Robertet Savoury Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robertet Savoury‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Robertet Savoury Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Robertet Savoury Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robertet Savoury‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Robertet Savoury FAQs

  • When was Robertet Savoury founded?

    Robertet Savoury was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Robertet Savoury headquartered?

    Robertet Savoury is headquartered in Schoten, Belgium.

  • What is the size of Robertet Savoury?

    Robertet Savoury has 54 total employees.

  • What industry is Robertet Savoury in?

    Robertet Savoury’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Robertet Savoury a private or public company?

    Robertet Savoury is a Private company.

  • What is Robertet Savoury’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Robertet Savoury is 000000.

  • Who are Robertet Savoury’s investors?

    Robertet has invested in Robertet Savoury.

  • When was Robertet Savoury acquired?

    Robertet Savoury was acquired on 06-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Robertet Savoury?

    Robertet Savoury was acquired by Nactis Flavours.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »