BankTrust Financial Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BankTrust Financial General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services to individuals, businesses and public institutions. The company provides banking services like health savings accounts, savings accounts, bridge loan, home loans, bill pay services and mortgage facilities. It also provides personal loans, business loans, health, commercial insurance products and investment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Henderson National Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Corporate Office
  • 208 North Main Street
  • Henderson, KY 42420
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BankTrust Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BankTrust Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BankTrust Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BankTrust Financial FAQs

  • When was BankTrust Financial founded?

    BankTrust Financial was founded in 2000.

  • Where is BankTrust Financial headquartered?

    BankTrust Financial is headquartered in Henderson, KY.

  • What is the size of BankTrust Financial?

    BankTrust Financial has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is BankTrust Financial in?

    BankTrust Financial’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is BankTrust Financial a private or public company?

    BankTrust Financial is a Private company.

  • What is BankTrust Financial’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BankTrust Financial is 000000.

  • When was BankTrust Financial acquired?

    BankTrust Financial was acquired on 01-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired BankTrust Financial?

    BankTrust Financial was acquired by Field & Main Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »