Cubed Attribution Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Cubed Attribution General Information

Description

Developer of a marketing attribution platform built to assist clients in tracking customer touchpoints that ultimately lead to conversion. The company's platform builds real-time attribution models based on their specifications and bespoke events that assist companies in understanding the value of marketing activity over multiple channels and devices, enabling clients and brands to promote and enhance their customer engagement.

Contact Information

Website
www.cubed.ai
Formerly Known As
VisScore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 23rd Floor, Capital Tower
  • Greyfriars Road
  • Cardiff CF10 3AG
  • Wales, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cubed Attribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 02-Oct-2014 Completed Product In Beta Test
To view Cubed Attribution’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cubed Attribution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cubed Attribution Former Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Armada Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Charlotte Street Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chris Mooney Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christopher Tottman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Douglas Scott Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

Cubed Attribution FAQs

  • When was Cubed Attribution founded?

    Cubed Attribution was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Cubed Attribution?

    Stephan Briggs, Paul Newbury, Anton Wellenreiter, Bo Pedersen, and Thomas Jones are the founders of Cubed Attribution.

  • Where is Cubed Attribution headquartered?

    Cubed Attribution is headquartered in Cardiff, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Cubed Attribution?

    Cubed Attribution has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Cubed Attribution in?

    Cubed Attribution’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Cubed Attribution a private or public company?

    Cubed Attribution is a Private company.

  • What is Cubed Attribution’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cubed Attribution is 000000.

  • Who are Cubed Attribution’s investors?

    Armada Ventures, Charlotte Street Capital, Chris Mooney, Christopher Tottman, and Douglas Scott are 5 of 12 investors who have invested in Cubed Attribution.

  • When was Cubed Attribution acquired?

    Cubed Attribution was acquired on 01-Oct-2019.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »