Ohio Valley Financial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ohio Valley Financial Group General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services to individuals and businesses. The company provides banking services like health savings accounts, savings accounts, bridge loan, home loans, bill pay services and mortgage facilities. It also provides personal loans, business loans, health, commercial insurance products and investment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ohio Valley National Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Primary Office
  • 140 North Main Street
  • Henderson, KY 42420
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ohio Valley Financial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ohio Valley Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial