Pesona Metro Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 399
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 8311
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Pesona Metro Holdings General Information

Description

Pesona Metro Holdings Bhd is an investment holding company that is involved in activities of civil engineering, building construction, river rehabilitation and beautification, the manufacturing-cum-trading of building-related materials, and concessionaire activities. It operates through the segments of Construction works segment, which is the key revenue driver that includes construction of building, infrastructure and project planning cum implementation contractor. The Manufacturing and trading of the polyurethane segment involve the manufacturing and trading of polyurethane and building system. The Concession segment engages in the maintenance service of the Student Hostel. The Investment holding segment engages in investment holding. Its activities are carried out within Malaysia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mithril
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • 19, Jalan SB Indah 1/18
  • Taman Sungai Besi Indah
  • Seri Kembangan, Selangor 43300
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pesona Metro Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.05 - $0.08 $39.9M 695M 432K

Pesona Metro Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 76,274 86,901 75,736 71,967
Revenue 150,078 155,910 115,122 139,333
EBITDA 10,256 824 7,276 10,897
Net Income 1,011 (4,047) 2,095 2,044
Total Assets 158,816 174,508 170,368 136,944
Total Debt 55,662 17,807 20,246 31,904
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pesona Metro Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pesona Metro Holdings Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 13-May-2015 0000000000 00.000 Holding Companies
00000 0000000 05-Feb-2015 0000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
Budaya Positif 24-Dec-2012 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Holding Companies
To view Pesona Metro Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »