Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AltusLearn

AltusLearn
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$4M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online platform designed to offer medical education courses to healthcare professionals and healthcare facilities. The company's online platform provides continuing medical education courses with role-based libraries of education, providing relevant educational courses accredited for CME, enabling healthcare professionals to meet and track license requirements.

Formerly Known As
AltusCampus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 910
  • 6418 Normandy Lane
  • Madison, WI 53703
  • United States

+1 (608) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AltusLearn’s full profile, request a free trial.

AltusLearn Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Sep-2015 $4M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 19-Sep-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Feb-2015 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $185K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Feb-2015 $185K $185K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

AltusLearn Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Angels on the Water Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BrightStar Wisconsin Foundation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oshkosh Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wisconsin Economic Development Corporation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
gener8tor Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

AltusLearn Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Guerra Jr. Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tom Rebholz Senior Vice President, Business Development & Strategic Partnerships

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »