Xpozer Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Investors
  • 1

Xpozer General Information

Description

Developer of a picture exposure tool intended for presenting large pictures. The company offers a tool to present pictures with optimal stress distribution across the image, that can be adjusted with the picture's dimensions, enabling artists and photographers to hang and present pictures easily.

Contact Information

Website
www.xpozer.com
Formerly Known As
Xpozer Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Saturnusstraat 60
  • Unit 59
  • 2516 AH The Hague
  • Netherlands
+31 015 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xpozer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 18-Jan-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Xpozer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Xpozer Patents

Xpozer Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210070098-A1 Method and system for mounting a sheet Active 05-Jan-2018 000000000
US-11230140-B2 Method and system for mounting a sheet Active 05-Jan-2018 00000000000 0
ES-2914797-T3 Method and system for mounting a sheet Active 05-Jan-2018 000000000
CA-3088852-A1 Method and system for mounting a sheet Pending 05-Jan-2018 000000000
EP-3735355-A1 Method and system for mounting a sheet Active 05-Jan-2018 B44D3/185
To view Xpozer’s complete patent history, request access »

Xpozer Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Clemens Van Os Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xpozer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xpozer FAQs

  • When was Xpozer founded?

    Xpozer was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Xpozer?

    Clemens Van Os and Ivan Veld are the founders of Xpozer.

  • Who is the CEO of Xpozer?

    Clemens Van Os is the CEO of Xpozer.

  • Where is Xpozer headquartered?

    Xpozer is headquartered in The Hague, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Xpozer?

    Xpozer has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Xpozer in?

    Xpozer’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Xpozer a private or public company?

    Xpozer is a Private company.

  • What is Xpozer’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Xpozer is 00000.

  • When was Xpozer acquired?

    Xpozer was acquired on 18-Jan-2023.

  • Who acquired Xpozer?

    Xpozer was acquired by Imaging Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »