Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PayGreen

PayGreen
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of online payment system designed to simply accept payments by credit card. The company's online payment system offers tailored business tools to accepts payments on eCommerce and automatically connect shopping cart module to the payment system and update the status of the order in back office, enabling business to integrate manage their payments in an intuitive and autonomous way, without the need to call on external service providers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Watt Is It
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 17, rue du Colisée
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

+33 09 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PayGreen’s full profile, request a free trial.

PayGreen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

PayGreen Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paris&Co Incubateurs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fair West Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

PayGreen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nicolas Weissleib Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Etienne Beaugrand Co-Founder, Director, Publication & President