MultiSource Aerospace Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MultiSource Aerospace General Information

Description

Supplier of made-to-order precision machined components and assemblies for the aerospace and defense industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MicroGroup Blaine, Bolt Industries (Facilities in Bethel and Blaine)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1651 99th Lane Northeast
  • Blaine, MN 55449
  • United States
+1 (763) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MultiSource Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MultiSource Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MultiSource Aerospace Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Hofstede General Manager
Tony Hofstede Director, Sales
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

MultiSource Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MultiSource Aerospace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MultiSource Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial