Good Harbor Fillet Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 58

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Good Harbor Fillet General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of frozen seafood products. The company offers seafood and cheese products to the schools, military, food service, retail and healthcare industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Seafood
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 21 Great Republic Drive
  • Gloucester, MA 01930
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Good Harbor Fillet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Good Harbor Fillet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Good Harbor Fillet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Good Harbor Fillet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Good Harbor Fillet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Good Harbor Fillet FAQs

  • When was Good Harbor Fillet founded?

    Good Harbor Fillet was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the founder of Good Harbor Fillet?

    William Stride III is the founder of Good Harbor Fillet.

  • Where is Good Harbor Fillet headquartered?

    Good Harbor Fillet is headquartered in Gloucester, MA.

  • What is the size of Good Harbor Fillet?

    Good Harbor Fillet has 58 total employees.

  • What industry is Good Harbor Fillet in?

    Good Harbor Fillet’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Good Harbor Fillet a private or public company?

    Good Harbor Fillet is a Private company.

  • What is Good Harbor Fillet’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Good Harbor Fillet is 000000.

  • Who are Good Harbor Fillet’s investors?

    Angelo, Gordon & Co. and CREO Capital Partners have invested in Good Harbor Fillet.

  • When was Good Harbor Fillet acquired?

    Good Harbor Fillet was acquired on 16-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Good Harbor Fillet?

    Good Harbor Fillet was acquired by American Seafoods Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »