Industrial Bank Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 54,822
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 601166
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 14
  • Share Price
  • $3.38
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Industrial Bank Company General Information

Description

Industrial Bank Co Ltd is a joint-stock commercial bank. Its services include taking deposits; granting short, middle and long-term loan; handle domestic and overseas settlement; handle documents acceptance and discount; among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.cib.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Fujian Industrial Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 154 Hudong Road
  • Fuzhou, Fujian 350003
  • China
+86 0591 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Industrial Bank Company Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.38 $3.48 $2.64 - $4.35 20.8B 107M $0.56

Industrial Bank Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 33,035,659 29,380,729 26,204,694 23,884,552
Net Income 12,091,472 9,643,908 9,532,769 9,163,633
Total Assets 1,312,975,925 1,208,271,467 1,021,278,443 975,702,431
Total Debt 1,186,184,405 1,088,707,082 926,404,357 891,540,343
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Industrial Bank Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industrial Bank Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Industrial Bank Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tao Yiping President & Director
Lu Zhengwei Chief Economist
Gao Jianping Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Industrial Bank Company Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 Industrial Bank Company Chairman 000 0000
00 0000000 Industrial Bank Company Board Member 000 0000
000 000 Industrial Bank Company Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Industrial Bank Company Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Industrial Bank Company Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Industrial Bank Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Industrial Bank Company Investments (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 11-Dec-2021 00000 0000 00000 Energy Storage
000000 000000 02-Nov-2021 00000 0000 00000 Biotechnology
000000 03-Jun-2021 00000 0000 00000 Automation/Workflow Software
000000 000000 13-Apr-2021 00000 0000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Dmall 31-Dec-2020 Later Stage VC 00000 Internet Retail
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments. Get the full list »

Industrial Bank Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 0000000 Asset Manager Shanghai, China 0000
To view Industrial Bank Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Industrial Bank Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 09-Feb-2018 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Industrial Bank Company’s complete exits history, request access »