Syneo (Florida) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 79
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Syneo (Florida) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical precision cutting tools and provider of Printed Circuit Board assembly solutions, headquartered in West Palm Beach, Florida. The company's machining, tooling and contract manufacturing services target the automation of cutting, feeding, slitting, flaring, grinding, skiving, printing, punching, assembly, and hole drilling of device components such as catheters and guide wires as well as cutting and coring applications of human tissue.

Contact Information

Website
www.syneoco.com
Formerly Known As
Technical Innovations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Primary Office
  • 3875 Fiscal Court
  • Suite 300
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33404
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Syneo (Florida) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Syneo (Florida)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Syneo (Florida) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of medical precision cutting tools and provider of Printed Circuit Board assembly solutions, headquartered
Surgical Devices
West Palm Beach, FL
79 As of 2020
00.000
000000000000

0000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
0000000000000000000000
Sudbury, MA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Syneo (Florida) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation Sudbury, MA 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Syneo (Florida) Patents

Syneo (Florida) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170268947-A1 Servo electric press 2-stage force Granted 15-Mar-2016 0000000000
US-10267695-B2 Servo electric press 2-stage force Active 15-Mar-2016 0000000000
US-20160228675-A1 Apparatus and method to form tip profiles Abandoned 09-Feb-2015 0000000000
FR-2785014-A1 Sealing system for sealing a wall opening to prevent flooding, comprises a sealing lining mounted on a frame assembly Pending 22-Oct-1998 E06B7/2318 0

Syneo (Florida) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tyler Wackman President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lauren Hadley Vice President of Finance & Accounting
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Syneo (Florida) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Syneo (Florida) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Syneo (Florida)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Syneo (Florida) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 06-Nov-2020 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 000
ASG Medical Systems 13-Jul-2011 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Machinery (B2B)
To view Syneo (Florida)’s complete investments history, request access »

Syneo (Florida) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Machinery (B2B) Saint George, UT 0000
To view Syneo (Florida)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »