Dexter Studios Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 307
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 206560
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $20.05
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Dexter Studios General Information

Description

Dexter Studios Co Ltd is a contents production company which develops and produces motion pictures and TV contents. It is engaged in providing pre-visual, match-move, animation and modeling services to film industry. It also conducts workshops.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dexter Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • DDMC 18/19F, 75 Maebongsan-ro
  • Mapo-gu
  • Seoul, 03926
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dexter Studios Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$20.05 $19.97 $5.32 - $44.79 $501M 25.1M 3.67M -$0.23

Dexter Studios Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 280,878 98,569 143,120 73,507
Revenue 23,202 22,300 47,581 35,680
EBITDA (41) 3,629 (272) 7,721
Net Income (5,792) (2,572) (6,615) 2,556
Total Assets 74,215 62,852 57,432 72,266
Total Debt 9,799 2,104 3,033 11,040
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dexter Studios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dexter Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dexter Studios Patents

Dexter Studios Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-1470017-A Reciprocating table sawing machines Expired 16-Feb-1976 00000000

Dexter Studios Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Kim Yong-hwa Dexter Studios Board Member 000 0000
To view Dexter Studios’s complete board members history, request access »

Dexter Studios Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dexter Studios Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0.0 000000 29-Nov-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Entertainment Software
To view Dexter Studios’s complete investments history, request access »