Jiangsu Hengli Hydraulic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5,373
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 601100
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $12.71
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Jiangsu Hengli Hydraulic General Information

Description

Jiangsu Hengli Hydraulic Co Ltd is a China-based manufacturer of hydraulic components and systems. It manufactures high-end hydraulic components and systems. The company's product portfolio covers hydraulic cylinder, precision castings, mobile valves, industrial valves, piston pumps and pneumatic products. The products of the company are applied in engineering vehicles, port vessels, energy mining, tunnel machinery and industrial manufacturing industries. It sells its products in China and other international countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiangsu Hengli HighPressure Oil Cylinder Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No.99 Longqian Road
  • Wujin High-Tech Industrial Devlopment Zone
  • Changzhou, 213167
  • China
+86 0519 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiangsu Hengli Hydraulic Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.71 $11.93 $6.36 - $21.25 $16.6B 1.31B 9.4M $0.30

Jiangsu Hengli Hydraulic Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 17,422,206 22,259,755 6,142,388 2,519,660
Revenue 1,376,743 1,136,993 783,546 636,553
EBITDA 460,583 421,317 254,305 184,276
Net Income 396,352 326,241 187,593 126,471
Total Assets 1,778,044 1,625,569 1,204,391 1,057,035
Total Debt 156,185 141,523 162,442 182,912
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jiangsu Hengli Hydraulic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jiangsu Hengli Hydraulic Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 (000000000 00 23-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Jiangsu Hengli Hydraulic’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Jiangsu Hengli Hydraulic Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 (000000000 00 Industrial Supplies and Parts Illingen, Germany
To view Jiangsu Hengli Hydraulic’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »