Spotlight Stock Market Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 109

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SPGR

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $4.35

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Spotlight Stock Market General Information

Description

Spotlight Group AB is engaged in the business of providing financial and capital market services to its customers in Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AktieTorget
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Stock Exchange
SAT
Primary Office
  • Klarabergsviadukten 63, 9tr
  • 101 23 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spotlight Stock Market Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.35 $4.35 $4.20 - $14.78 $23M 5.28M 932.89 $0.18

Spotlight Stock Market Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 31,272 60,068 31,587
Revenue 18,922 19,999 14,516 10,905
EBITDA 2,147 4,370 2,484 1,924
Net Income 928 2,755 1,238 771
Total Assets 14,757 15,179 12,810 10,159
Total Debt 1,007 1,105 610 645
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Spotlight Stock Market Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spotlight Stock Market‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spotlight Stock Market Patents

Spotlight Stock Market Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2019536050-A A method for improving seismic acquisition utilizing an active ultralight seismic detection system Pending 02-Dec-2016 000000000
CA-3082926-A1 Method for improving seismic acquisitions utilising active ultralight seismic detection systems Pending 02-Dec-2016 000000000
EP-3548930-A1 Method for improving seismic acquisitions utilising active ultralight seismic detection systems Pending 02-Dec-2016 0000000000
FR-3059700-A3 Method of improving the ultralight active seismic detection systems Pending 02-Dec-2016 0000000000
FR-3059786-A1 Method for improving seismic acquisitions using ultimate active seismic detection systems Granted 02-Dec-2016 G01V1/3808 0
To view Spotlight Stock Market’s complete patent history, request access »

Spotlight Stock Market Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Gönczi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mikael Renck Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Åkerblom Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spotlight Stock Market Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Spotlight Stock Market Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0ö0000 Spotlight Stock Market Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Spotlight Stock Market Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Spotlight Stock Market Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spotlight Stock Market Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spotlight Stock Market‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spotlight Stock Market Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 24-Sep-2014 00000 0000 00000 Monitoring Equipment
To view Spotlight Stock Market’s complete investments history, request access »

Spotlight Stock Market Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 24-Sep-2014 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Spotlight Stock Market’s complete exits history, request access »