Outdoor Lasers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

Outdoor Lasers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of laser acousto-optics video projectors designed for laser graphics and video. The company offers projectors equipped with a built-in video server that can be controlled over the network wirelessly and broadcast video streaming from the built-in computer screen or the HDMI input port, enabling users to create large-sized laser projections conveniently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Street Lasers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Corporate Office
  • Likhachevsky proezd 4/1
  • Moscow, 141707
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Outdoor Lasers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2007 $7.6K Completed Startup
To view Outdoor Lasers’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Outdoor Lasers Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Anton Usachev Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kirill Makhnyr Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Outdoor Lasers FAQs

  • When was Outdoor Lasers founded?

    Outdoor Lasers was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Outdoor Lasers?

    Anton Usachev, Natalia Kirpa, and Kirill Makhnyr are the founders of Outdoor Lasers.

  • Who is the CEO of Outdoor Lasers?

    Anton Usachev is the CEO of Outdoor Lasers.

  • Where is Outdoor Lasers headquartered?

    Outdoor Lasers is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is Outdoor Lasers in?

    Outdoor Lasers’s primary industry is Computers, Parts and Peripherals.

  • Is Outdoor Lasers a private or public company?

    Outdoor Lasers is a Private company.

  • What is Outdoor Lasers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Outdoor Lasers is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »