AVY Precision Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,835
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 5392
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.93
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

AVY Precision Technology General Information

Description

Abico Avy Co Ltd is a professional camera parts supplier in Taiwan. It is mainly engaged in producing and supplying micro-motor. It is also involved in the designing and manufacturing of molds and stamping products. Its product offerings comprise metal parts for the camera and mobile phone, inner structured parts, nameplate and appearance parts, mechanical, electronic and auto parts.

Contact Information

Website
www.avy.com.tw
Formerly Known As
Rf-Link Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
ROCO
Primary Office
  • Fuxing North Road
  • 101, 10th Floor
  • Taipei
  • Taiwan
+886 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVY Precision Technology Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.93 $0.94 $0.80 - $1.17 $158M 168M 770K $0.01

AVY Precision Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 201,716 174,934 234,303 166,104
Revenue 416,865 370,249 391,456 409,891
EBITDA 44,132 30,244 48,051 40,961
Net Income 2,488 (4,183) 6,385 1,181
Total Assets 562,444 557,929 500,877 479,201
Total Debt 175,686 185,258 124,173 140,819
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AVY Precision Technology Patents

AVY Precision Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20040229478-A1 Rotatory wireless usb network interface card Abandoned 13-May-2003 000000000
EP-1280231-A1 A diamond-shaped loop antenna for a wireless i/o device Withdrawn 26-Jul-2001 00000000 0
EP-1280116-A1 A device having a wireless video and audio transmitter installed in a soft housing Withdrawn 26-Jul-2001 000000000000 0
US-20030016286-A1 Device for installing wireless video and audio transmitter in a soft housing Abandoned 19-Jul-2001 000000000 0
US-6201512-B1 Biaxially rotational structure Expired - Fee Related 15-Oct-1999 H01Q1/24 0
To view AVY Precision Technology’s complete patent history, request access »

AVY Precision Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AVY Precision Technology Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 00000 0000 Electrical Equipment
To view AVY Precision Technology’s complete investments history, request access »

AVY Precision Technology Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 9 buyers
To view AVY Precision Technology’s complete exits history, request access »