Nexa Resources Peru Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,655
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NEXAPEC1
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.54
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Nexa Resources Peru General Information

Description

Nexa Resources Peru SAA is engaged in the exploration, exploitation, production, and commercialization of concentrates of zinc, copper, and lead, the last two with gold and silver contents, which it extracts from its mining claims. Its mining units are in the regions of Pasco, Ica, and Moquegua in Peru.

Contact Information

Website
www.milpo.com
Formerly Known As
Compania Minera Milpo
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
LIM
Primary Office
  • Avenida San Borja Norte 523
  • San Borja
  • Lima
  • Peru
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexa Resources Peru Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.54 $0.53 $0.26 - $1.02 $690M 1.27B 54.1K $0.12

Nexa Resources Peru Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,047,462 1,023,933 960,817 1,223,287
Revenue 886,149 828,571 541,099 745,181
EBITDA 358,393 327,063 (5,182) 112,284
Net Income 150,667 136,714 (113,737) 18,288
Total Assets 1,105,403 1,240,187 1,202,090 1,420,815
Total Debt 11,076 139,505 253,421 352,169
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nexa Resources Peru Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexa Resources Peru‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexa Resources Peru Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claudia Torres Beltrán Chief Financial Officer
Víctor Gobitz Colchado General Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nexa Resources Peru Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nexa Resources Peru Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexa Resources Peru‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexa Resources Peru Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 & 000 01-Jan-2017 000000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Bongara & Chambara Projects 28-Jan-2015 Secondary Transaction - Private Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Nexa Resources Peru’s complete investments history, request access »