TwoFour Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TwoFour Systems General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory and consulting services to financial services organizations. The company offers tailored advice and consultancy spanning foreign exchange, cash and order management, limits monitoring, treasury, capital markets, risk, and margin, enabling clients to achieve operational excellence, reduce risk, and drive down costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.twofour.com
Formerly Known As
F-O-R Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
eClerx Markets
Corporate Office
  • 10 Bank Street
  • White Plains, NY 10606
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TwoFour Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TwoFour Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TwoFour Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of financial advisory and consulting services to financial services organizations. The company offers tailored
Consulting Services (B2B)
White Plains, NY
51 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
00000 000000000 0000
Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000 00

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
0000000000 00000000
Irvine, CA
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TwoFour Systems Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rochford Capital Private Equity-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 000000000000
PHI Group Corporation Irvine, CA 00000 000000000 00000
Deloitte Canada Corporation Toronto, Canada 00000
Markit (London) Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
Chatham Financial Corporation Kennett Square, PA 000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

TwoFour Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TwoFour Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TwoFour Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TwoFour Systems FAQs

  • When was TwoFour Systems founded?

    TwoFour Systems was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of TwoFour Systems?

    John Flowers is the founder of TwoFour Systems.

  • Where is TwoFour Systems headquartered?

    TwoFour Systems is headquartered in White Plains, NY.

  • What is the size of TwoFour Systems?

    TwoFour Systems has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is TwoFour Systems in?

    TwoFour Systems’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is TwoFour Systems a private or public company?

    TwoFour Systems is a Private company.

  • What is TwoFour Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TwoFour Systems is 000000.

  • Who are TwoFour Systems’s investors?

    Broadridge Financial Solutions and TwoFour Holdings have invested in TwoFour Systems.

  • Who are TwoFour Systems’s competitors?

    Rochford Capital, PHI Group, Deloitte Canada, Markit (London), and Chatham Financial are some of the 14 competitors of TwoFour Systems.

  • When was TwoFour Systems acquired?

    TwoFour Systems was acquired on 02-Oct-2017.

  • Who acquired TwoFour Systems?

    TwoFour Systems was acquired by eClerx Markets.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »