Flomatic Valves Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1933

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Flomatic Valves General Information

Description

Manufacturer of valve products intended for industrial, municipal, domestic, and irrigation markets. The company is engaged in manufacturing and selling check valves, foot valves, and automatic hydraulic control valves for the well water industry, thereby enabling clients with water valves and wastewater valves for the well water industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
White Flomatic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Boshart Industries
Corporate Office
  • 15 Pruyn's Island Drive
  • Glens Falls, NY 12801
  • United States
+1 (518) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flomatic Valves Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flomatic Valves‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flomatic Valves Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of valve products intended for industrial, municipal, domestic, and irrigation markets. The company is enga
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Glens Falls, NY
28 As of 2020
000000&0

00000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
0000000000 00000000
Caldwell, ID
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco l
0000000000 00000000
Surrey, Canada
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Flomatic Valves Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Price Pump Corporation Caldwell, ID 00 000000000 -
Singer Valve Corporate Backed or Acquired Surrey, Canada 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Flomatic Valves Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Farrara President
William Tarpinian Corporate Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flomatic Valves Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flomatic Valves Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flomatic Valves‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flomatic Valves FAQs

  • When was Flomatic Valves founded?

    Flomatic Valves was founded in 1933.

  • Where is Flomatic Valves headquartered?

    Flomatic Valves is headquartered in Glens Falls, NY.

  • What is the size of Flomatic Valves?

    Flomatic Valves has 28 total employees.

  • What industry is Flomatic Valves in?

    Flomatic Valves’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Flomatic Valves a private or public company?

    Flomatic Valves is a Private company.

  • What is Flomatic Valves’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Flomatic Valves is 000000.

  • Who are Flomatic Valves’s investors?

    Watts Water Technologies has invested in Flomatic Valves.

  • Who are Flomatic Valves’s competitors?

    Price Pump and Singer Valve are competitors of Flomatic Valves.

  • When was Flomatic Valves acquired?

    Flomatic Valves was acquired on 21-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired Flomatic Valves?

    Flomatic Valves was acquired by Boshart Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »