RightBio Metrics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

RightBio Metrics General Information

Description

Developer of a fluid measurement technology designed to measure biofluids to enhance the speed and quality of medical treatment. The company's flagship products are gastric pH measurement devices which have applications in gastric acidity verification for proper placement of NG suction, feeding and PEG tubes, enabling clinicians to increase certainty in clinical decision-making and enhance outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EZ Holdco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 7005 South Edgerton Road
  • Suite 1040
  • Brecksville, OH 44141
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RightBio Metrics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC $2M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 29-Dec-2016 00.00 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 03-Jul-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 15-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 21-Nov-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view RightBio Metrics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RightBio Metrics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view RightBio Metrics’s complete cap table history, request access »

RightBio Metrics Patents

RightBio Metrics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130172781-A1 Ph indicator module for gastric tubes Abandoned 21-Oct-2011 00000000000 0

RightBio Metrics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Gilbert MD Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Medical Officer
Matthew Gauer Chief Financial Officer
Robert Gilbert MD Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

RightBio Metrics Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Latoff Self Board Member 000 0000
Edward McNabola Self Board Member 000 0000
Ricardo Ferreira Alliance Healthcare Partners Board Member 000 0000
Ron King Ph.D BioAccel Board Member 000 0000
Sergio Gazic Self Board Member 000 0000
To view RightBio Metrics’s complete board members history, request access »

RightBio Metrics Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arizona Innovation Challenge Not-For-Profit Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
Venture Madness Competition Not-For-Profit Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
BioAccel Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alliance Healthcare Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view RightBio Metrics’s complete investors history, request access »